PRODUCTS LIST

CONTACT US

spread

Shenzhen HKT Electronic Science & Technology Co.,Ltd.

Overseas Sales Department

Tel: 86-755-23005058

Fax: 86-755-23723512

Email: hktsales@hkt-optics.com;        

Web: www.hkt-optics.com

 

>>Detail

Singlemode Patchcords

Home >> Products >> Singlemode Patchcords

FC/UPC-MTRJ/UPC Singlemode Duplex Patchcord 2.0mm

Summary Features

● High precision mechanism,high wiring density
● Simplex/Duplex patch cord available
● Fiber diameter(mm): Ф0.9、Ф2.0、Ф3.0
● Fiber type: 9/125um(SM), 50/125um(MM-OM2),62.5/125um(MM-OM1),available for OM3
● Cable material: PVC or LSZH
● Length customized, 1M, 2M…..etc.
● All parts are RoHS compliant
● Each patch cord is packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions.
● Hybrid patch cord is available upon request
● Available for pigtails.

Specifications

Connector
FC/UPC-MTRJ/UPC
Singlemode
Multimode
Insertion loss
≤ 0.2dB(max < 0.3dB)
≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss
≥ 50dB(UPC)
≥ 60dB(APC)
≥ 35dB
Durability
(1000 matings) < 0.2dB
Interchangeability
< 0.2dB
Operating Temperature
-40℃ ~ +85℃