PRODUCTS LIST

CONTACT US

spread

Shenzhen HKT Electronic Science & Technology Co.,Ltd.

Overseas Sales Department

Tel: 86-755-23005058

Fax: 86-755-23723512

Email: hktsales@hkt-optics.com;        

Web: www.hkt-optics.com

 

>>Detail

Female-Female

Home >> Products >> Female-Female

SC/APC Female-Female Attenuator

Summary Features

● All parts are RoHs compliant
● Wavelength independent(DWDM)
● Simple and reliable structure
● Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
● Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances
● Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm).

Specifications

Type
SC
UPC
APC
Attenuation Accuracy
1-9dB ( ±0.5dB )
10-30dB (±1.0dB )
Wavelength
1310nm、1550nm
Return Loss
≥ 50dB
≥ 60dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.20dB
Maximum Input Power
200mw
Operating Temperature
-40℃ ~ +80℃